Scorecard

Writtle 1st v Burnham Sports CC 1st XI on Sat 17 Jul 2021 at 1pm
Burnham Sports CC Won By 2 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Writtle 1st Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 22w 2b 5lb 
for 7 wickets
34
238 (44.0 overs)
     
S Adams b  D Mundell 24
K Patel ct  & b. T Silvester 34
S Farooq st  R Layzell b. T Silvester 2
Boasman b  D Mundell 23
Gopsetty ct  R Layzell b. T Silvester 39
Ozia ct  A Stephens b. R Whittaker 48
M Thorpe-apps run out  (N Wade) 32
Naryan b  R Whittaker 1
   
   
   

Burnham Sports CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Robin Whittaker10.0249224.504.90
Andy Stephens5.002700.005.40
Jack Silvester2.001600.008.00
Tom Silvester10.0030310.003.00
David Bridge3.001500.005.00
A.N. Other10.0062231.006.20
Jamie Hamilton4.003300.008.25

Burnham Sports CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
10w 1b 3lb 
for 8 wickets
14
239

(41.1 overs)
    
David Bridge lbw  M Thorpe-Apps 0
Tom Silvester b  Dilson 55 9 1
Joel Whittaker lbw  Naryan 40 8
Paul Green ct  Patel 25 4
A.N. Other ct  Gopsetty 30 6
Jamie Hamilton b  Ozia 28 5
Jack Silvester b  Ozia 24 2
Neil Wade b  M Thorpe-Apps 6 1
Robin Whittaker Not Out  16 2
Rob Layzell   1 1
Andy Stephens   1

Writtle 1st Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M Thorpe-Apps9.1045222.504.91
Pradesh6.003500.005.83
Dilson7.0135135.005.00
Naryan6.0040140.006.67
Patel3.0036136.0012.00
Gopsetty3.0020120.006.67
Ozia6.0221210.503.50

  • Umpire :
    Alan Barker, Priyantha Siriwardana
  • Scorer :