Scorecard

Burnham Sports CC 1st XI v Roding Valley CC 2nd on Sat 26 Jun 2021 at 1pm
Burnham Sports CC Lost By 7 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Burnham Sports CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 18w 7b 9lb 
for 8 wickets
39
223

(45.0 overs)
    
Tom Silvester b Ahmed 3 31 9.68
Robin Whittaker lbw Munim 3 11 27.27
Joel Whittaker Run out  58 78 9 74.36
Paul Green ct & b Allam 11 22 1 50.0 1
Jamie Hamilton ct Fahad 25 35 5 71.43
Jack Silvester Not Out  56 45 6 2 124.44
Jonathan Young ct Jewel 0 3 0
A.N. Other ct Rahaman 7 12 1 58.33
Dominic Whittaker b Fahad 19 19 2 100 1
Andy Stephens Not Out  2 2 100
Val Vallance  

Roding Valley CC 2nd Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A Munim8.0226126.003.25
A Rahaman2.00900.004.50
F Rahaman10.0069169.006.90
S Ahmed10.0035135.003.50
Q Allam4.0024124.006.00
M Fahad6.011929.503.17
A Jewel5.0025125.005.00

Roding Valley CC 2nd Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
13w 2lb 
for 3 wickets
15
226 (36.0 overs)
     
A Rahaman lbw R Whittaker 0
A Jewel ct P Green b. R Whittaker 1
M Fahad Not Out  95
B Noor ct D Whittaker b. T Silvester 15
S Azim Not Out  100
   
   
   
   
   
   

Burnham Sports CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Robin Whittaker9.0155227.506.11
Andy Stephens5.012600.005.20
Tom Silvester10.0157157.005.70
Val Vallance6.002900.004.83
Jamie Hamilton2.002400.0012.00
Joel Whittaker2.00800.004.00
Jack Silvester1.001400.0014.00
A.N. Other1.001100.0011.00

  • Umpire :
    Alan Barker
  • Scorer :