Scorecard

Epping Foresters 1st v Burnham Sports CC 1st XI on Sat 19 Jun 2021 at 1pm
Burnham Sports CC Lost By 2 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Burnham Sports CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 11w 2b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
15
146

(45.0 overs)
    
Paul Green ct Poole 1 24 4.17 1
Tom Silvester ct Hurwood 0 3 0 1
Joel Whittaker ct Poole 12 19 2 63.16 1
Jamie Hamilton ct Oliver 15 24 3 62.50 1
Robin Whittaker ct Oliver 1 13 7.69
Jack Silvester st Lock 64 99 5 3 64.65
Neil Wade st Lock 24 47 2 51.06
Jonathan Young ct Poole 7 17 1 41.18 1
Steve Sims ct Poole 5 13 38.46
Rob Layzell ct Poole 0 5 0 1
Val Vallance Not Out  2 6 33.33

Epping Foresters 1st Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
D Hurwood8.0232132.004.00
S Poole9.022555.002.78
B Lawrence5.011600.003.20
M Oliver7.031929.502.71
S McGuinness10.003100.003.10
H Lock6.0120210.003.33

Epping Foresters 1st Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
13w 2b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
16
147 (35.1 overs)
     
J Billington ct T Silvester b. J Whittaker 25
B Fitzgibbon lbw R Whittaker 0
J Scott ct J Whittaker b. R Whittaker 0
D Hurwood ct R Layzell b. R Whittaker 70
A Halls ct P Green b. J Whittaker 0
S McGuinness b J Whittaker 0
M Oliver ct J Young b. J Silvester 12
S Poole ct J Hamilton b. T Silvester 11
S Needham Not Out  10
H Lock Not Out  3
B Lawrence  

Burnham Sports CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Robin Whittaker10.0134311.333.40
Jack Silvester10.0056156.005.60
Joel Whittaker5.012237.334.40
Val Vallance1.00900.009.00
Tom Silvester7.0023123.003.29
Jamie Hamilton1.11000.000.00

  • Umpire :
    Alan Golding
  • Scorer :