Scorecard

Burnham Sports CC 1st XI v Ilford Catholic CC 1st on Sat 12 Jun 2021 at 1pm
Burnham Sports CC Won by 55 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Burnham Sports CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
11w 5lb 
for 8 wickets
16
195

(45.0 overs)
    
David Bridge b J. Rogers 5
Tom Silvester ct C+B V. Mullholland 2
Joel Whittaker ct b. V Mullholland 20
Jamie Hamilton ct b. J Rogers 4
Robin Whittaker ct b. N Quershi 25 1
Jack Silvester ct C+B S Ganison 73 2 1
Neil Wade Not Out  37
Rob Layzell lbw S Ganison 0
Jonathan Young b M Thiru 9
Dominic Whittaker Not Out  4
Matthew Mears   1

Ilford Catholic CC 1st Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
V Mullholland10.021728.501.70
J Rogers10.0327213.502.70
M Thiru7.0056156.008.00
N Quershi8.0040140.005.00
S Ganisan10.0050225.005.00

Ilford Catholic CC 1st Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 15w  
for 10 wickets
16
140 (37.2 overs)
     
R Chowdury b R Whittaker 2
L Morgan b R Whittaker 2
V Mullholland lbw R Whittaker 13
G Mullholland b R Whittaker 2
M Surendar lbw M Mears 8
S Sube ct ct J Silvester b R Whittaker 11
R Manclanda ct ct M Mears b J Hamilton 36
S Ganisan Not Out  46
M Thiru lbw J Whittaker 0
N Quershi ct ct R Whittaker b J Hamilton 2
J Rogers b J Hamilton 2

Burnham Sports CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Robin Whittaker10.041653.201.60
Jack Silvester8.012500.003.12
Matthew Mears6.0131131.005.17
David Bridge3.002200.007.33
Tom Silvester2.001500.007.50
Jamie Hamilton4.201434.673.23
Joel Whittaker4.0017117.004.25

  • Umpire :
    Paddy O'Riordan, Rakesh Krisnan
  • Scorer :