Scorecard

Burnham Sports CC 1st XI v Noak Hill Taverners 1st on Sat 29 May 2021 at 1pm
Burnham Sports CC Lost by 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Burnham Sports CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 28w 9lb 
for 7 wickets
40
243

(45.0 overs)
    
David Bridge Run out  47 73 6 64.38
Tom Silvester ct Khan 90 117 9 1 76.92
Joel Whittaker ct Rehan 8 15 1 53.33 1
Robin Whittaker b Abdul 15 19 1 78.95
Paul Green b Zaib 2 5 40.0
Jack Silvester b Khan 28 23 5 121.74 1
Neil Wade b Rehan 6 14 42.86
Rob Layzell Not Out  7 5 1 140.0
Val Vallance  
Andy Stephens   1
Matthew Mears  

Noak Hill Taverners 1st Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rehan7.0051225.507.29
J Khan6.0028214.004.67
Abdul10.0141141.004.10
Raj5.002800.005.60
Faizan7.003200.004.57
Rafiq6.003300.005.50
Zaib4.0021121.005.25

Noak Hill Taverners 1st Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 23w 2b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
29
247 (39.0 overs)
     
J Hussein b R Whittaker 12
Z Mirza ct J Silvester b. M Mears 31
G Hassan ct J Whittaker b. M Mears 1
Z Hanif lbw A Stephens 28
K Ali b J Silvester 25
F Malik Not Out  64
A Rafique b R Whittaker 32
A Rehman ct A Stephens b. J Silvester 24
A Rehan Not Out  1
   
   

Burnham Sports CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Robin Whittaker10.0237218.503.70
Matthew Mears8.0050225.006.25
Jack Silvester4.0033216.508.25
David Bridge2.001400.007.00
Tom Silvester8.004100.005.13
Andy Stephens4.0032132.008.00
Joel Whittaker2.002300.0011.50
Val Vallance1.001400.0014.00

  • Umpire :
    Alan Barker, Duncan Williamson
  • Scorer :
    Sue Silvester