Scorecard

Great Waltham 1st v Burnham Sports CC 1st XI on Sat 22 May 2021 at 1pm
Burnham Sports CC Lost by 25 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Great Waltham 1st Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 7w 1b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
14
176 (45.0 overs)
     
D Bloom b  R Whittaker 19
G Bloom ct  D Mundell b. J Silvester 4
S Harris ct  J Whittaker b. D Bridge 19
H Elles b  D Bridge 7
M Duggan run out  (T Silvester) 56
O Fitzwater b  J Hamilton 26
A Warren ct  P Green b. T Silvester 17
J Reed Not Out  5
J Fitzwater Not Out  9
J Taylor  
R Chapman  

Burnham Sports CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Robin Whittaker9.0230130.003.33
Jack Silvester4.1021121.005.04
David Bridge10.0044222.004.40
A.N. Other2.00900.004.50
Jamie Hamilton3.5014114.003.65
Tom Silvester6.0023123.003.83

Burnham Sports CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 15w 3b 10lb 
for 10 wickets
30
151

(42.2 overs)
    
A.N. Other ct  J Taylor 47 103 7 45.63
Paul Green ct  O Fitzwater 0 1 0 1
Joel Whittaker ct  J Fitzwater 12 34 35.29 1
A.N. Other ct  J Fitzwater 13 1 1
Robin Whittaker Run out  4 22 18.18
Jamie Hamilton b  J Taylor 20 27 2 74.07
Jack Silvester ct  R Chapman 19 15 1 126.67
Neil Wade Not Out  5 11 45.45
Rob Layzell lbw  R Chapman 0 1 0
David Bridge b  A Warren 0 2 0
Tom Silvester ct  R Chapman 1 3 33.33 1

Great Waltham 1st Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
R Chapman8.202538.333.00
O Fitzwater10.0328128.002.80
J Fitzwater10.051125.501.10
J Taylor10.0043221.504.30
J Reed4.002900.007.25
A Warren1.00212.002.00

  • Umpire :
    Rakesh Krishnan, Paddy O'Riordan
  • Scorer :